Rosehip Oil - Cold-pressed
Sign up for restock notifications!
Cold-pressed refined Rosehip oil
Rich in linoleic, linolenic, and oleic acids, Rosehip oil is known for its healing and anti-aging properties. It aids in skin regeneration and helps reduce the appearance of wrinkles and stretch marks. Rosehip oil is easily absorbed by the skin. It is suitable for all skin types, including sensitive, dry, oily, and damaged skin.
Application: For external use only.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS:
Q: Can I apply this directly to the skin?
A: Our carrier oils are cosmetic grade, thus can be applied directly to the skin. However, even natural products can cause reactions to different skin types. Please be sure to perform a patch test to see if a reaction develops. Discontinue use if irritation occurs.
Q: Is this Pure and Organic?
A: Our carrier oils are pure and natural, but not organic.
Q: Can I use this to make this product?
A: Our carrier oils are cosmetic grade so they can be used in skin products. It is highly recommended to do your own research regarding the specific properties and usage rate of all the ingredients you intend to use.