Olive Oil - Cold-pressed
Cold-pressed refined Olive Oil
Olive oil is known for its skin softening properties. It is absorbed by the skin at an average speed, leaving a very slightly oily feeling.
Application: For external use only.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS:
Q: Can I apply this directly to the skin?
A: Our carrier oils are cosmetic grade, thus can be applied directly to the skin. However, even natural products can cause reactions to different skin types. Please be sure to perform a patch test to see if a reaction develops. Discontinue use if irritation occurs.
Q: Is this Pure and Organic?
A: Our carrier oils are pure and natural, but not organic.
Q: Can I use this to make this product?
A: Our carrier oils are cosmetic grade so they can be used in skin products. It is highly recommended to do your own research regarding the specific properties and usage rate of all the ingredients you intend to use.